Ελληνικά

The military airport of Tatoi will open its gates to the public for two days to offer a unique air show, and a series of individual events.

 

Schedule might be changed until 12-13 September 2015. Changes or additions will be published here.

 

Organizers are not responsible for possible cancellations caused on participants. 

 

 


 

SATURDAY SΕPTEMBER 12

TIME AIRCRAFT / FORMATION TEAM
11:15 1xT-41D MESCALERO HELLENIC AIR FORCE
11:25 1xFI-156 STORC ATHENIAN AVIATORS COLLECTION
11:40 2xF4-AUP PHANTOM HELLENIC AIR FORCE
11:50 3xMODEL AIRCRAFT GLIDER FORMATION TEAM SCHAERER (RED BULL)
12:05 4xFL-100 BLU CIRCE TEAM
12:30 2xM2000-5 HELLENIC AIR FORCE
12:40 1xEXTRA330SC - EA30 MK-Fly MIKAEL BRAGEOT (BREITLING)
12:55 1xULTIMATE 10-300 POWER BOX / DESERT A/C, PAPAGIANNIS
13:10 1xPZL-18 DROMADER HELLENIC AIR FORCE
13:20 1xAEROBATIC SU-31 JURGIS KAIRYS (VOSTOK EUROPE)
13:35 1xEC-120B VERVERELIS "Wizard" DIMITRIS / WARTER - VOSTOK
13:45 8xPZL-130/TC II/8 AEROBATIC TEAM ORLIK / POLISH AIR FORCE
14:05 SWIFT S-1 GLIDER LUCA BERTOSSIO - RED BULL SOLO GLIDER / CITIZEN Watches co.
14:20 SWIFT S-1 GLIDER LUCA BERTOSSIO - RED BULL SOLO GLIDER / CITIZEN Watches co.
14:30 1xMIG-29M MIG29 DEMO TEAM / POLISH AIR FORCE
14:45 3xTEXAN TOP CLASS WEFLY! TEAM
15:00 1xBUCKER 133 ATHENIAN AVIATORS COLLECTION
15:10 1xS-70/H60 & 1xAB-212 HELLENIC NAVY HELICOPTER COMMAND
15:30 FLY IN  
15:45 1xT-6A TEXAN II "DAEDALUS" T-6 DEMO TEAM / HELLENIC AIR FORCE
16:00 1xDASH8 Q400 & 1xT-6A TEXAN II OLYMPIC AIR & "DAEDALUS" T-6 DEMO TEAM (HELLENIC AIR FORCE)
16:10 1xT-6A TEXAN II "DAEDALUS" T-6 DEMO TEAM / HELLENIC AIR FORCE
16:25 1xAH-64A/D APACHE HELLENIC ARMY AVIATION
16:40 1xF-16AM BELGIAN AIR FORCE F-16 SOLO DISPLAY
16:55 1xEDGE 540 & WINGSUIT SKYDIVER PEMBERTON AEROSPORTS - MELISSA & REX PEMBERTON
17:15 1xEDGE 540 & WINGSUIT SKYDIVER PEMBERTON AEROSPORTS - MELISSA & REX PEMBERTON
17:30 1xAEROBATIC SU-31 JURGIS KAIRYS (VOSTOK EUROPE)
17:45 1xF-16 BLK52+ "ZEUS" F-16 DEMO TEAM / HELLENIC AIR FORCE
18:00 1xEXTRA330SC - EA30 MK-Fly MIKAEL BRAGEOT (BREITLING)
18:15 1xULTIMATE 10-300 POWER BOX / DESERT A/C, PAPAGIANNIS
18:30 FLY IN  
19:15 3xMODEL AIRCRAFT GLIDER FORMATION TEAM SCHAERER (RED BULL)
19:30 SZD-59 "ACRO" GLIDER JOHAN GUSTAFSSON
19:45 SZD-59 "ACRO" GLIDER JOHAN GUSTAFSSON
     

 SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 13

 

TIME AIRCRAFT / FORMATION TEAM
11:00 1xULTIMATE 10-300 POWER BOX / DESERT A/C, PAPAGIANNIS
11:10 3xTEXAN TOP CLASS WEFLY! TEAM
11:25 1xBUCKER 133 ATHENIAN AVIATORS COLLECTION
11:35 1xT-41D MESCALERO HELLENIC AIR FORCE
11:50 2xM2000 HELLENIC AIR FORCE
12:05 3xMODEL AIRCRAFT GLIDER FORMATION TEAM SCHAERER (RED BULL)
12:20 4xFL-100 BLU CIRCE TEAM
12:45 2xF4-AUP PHANTOM HELLENIC AIR FORCE
12:55 SWIFT S-1 GLIDER LUCA BERTOSSIO / RED BULL SOLO GLIDER
13:10 SWIFT S-1 GLIDER LUCA BERTOSSIO / RED BULL SOLO GLIDER
13:20 1xEXTRA330SC - EA30 MK-Fly MIKAEL BRAGEOT (BREITLING)
13:35 1xEC-120B VERVERELIS "Wizard" DIMITRIS / WARTER - VOSTOK
13:45 1xFI-156 STORC ATHENIAN AVIATORS COLLECTION
13:55 1xAEROBATIC SU-31 JURGIS KAIRYS (VOSTOK EUROPE)
14:10 SZD-59 "ACRO" GLIDER JOHAN GUSTAFSSON
14:25 SZD-59 "ACRO" GLIDER JOHAN GUSTAFSSON
14:40 1xPZL-18 DROMADER HELLENIC AIR FORCE
14:55 1xF-16AM BELGIAN AIR FORCE F-16 SOLO DISPLAY
15:10 1xS-70/H60 & 1xAB-212 HELLENIC NAVY HELICOPTER COMMAND
15:30 FLY IN  
16:00 8xPZL-130/TC II/8 AEROBATIC TEAM ORLIK / POLISH AIR FORCE
16:25 1xAIRBUS 320 & 1xF-16 BLK52+ AEGEAN AIRLINES & "ZEUS" F-16 DEMO TEAM (HELLENIC AIR FORCE)
16:35 1xF-16 BLK52+ "ZEUS" F-16 DEMO TEAM / HELLENIC AIR FORCE
16:50 1xEDGE 540 & WINGSUIT SKYDIVER PEMBERTON AEROSPORTS - MELISSA & REX PEMBERTON
17:10 1xEDGE 540 & WINGSUIT SKYDIVER PEMBERTON AEROSPORTS - MELISSA & REX PEMBERTON
17:25 1xT-6A TEXAN II "DAEDALUS" T-6 DEMO TEAM / HELLENIC AIR FORCE
17:40 1xEXTRA330SC - EA30 MK-Fly MIKAEL BRAGEOT (BREITLING)
17:55 1xMIG-29M MIG29 DEMO TEAM / POLISH AIR FORCE
18:10 1xAH-64A/D APACHE HELLENIC ARMY AVIATION
18:30 FLY IN