Ελληνικά


 

*FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

*Spotters only

 

TIME AIRCRAFT / FORMATION TEAM
10:45 6 x TS-11 ISKRA BIALO-CZERWONE ISKRY / POLISH AIR FORCE
11:15    
11:35 1 x T-6A TEXAN II "DAEDALUS" T-6A DEMO TEAM / HELLENIC AIR FORCE
12:05 1 x JET WING + 1 x EC-120B JETMAN DUBAI
12:45 1 x AH-64A/D APACHE PEGASUS APACHE DISPLAY TEAM / HELLENIC ARMY AVIATION
13:00 1 x CAP21-DS THE SILVER CHICKEN
13:30 1 x SUKHOI 26MX "DUTCH RUSH AEROBATICS", FRANK VAN HOUTEN
14:00 1 x F-16 BLK52+ "ZEUS" F-16 DEMO TEAM / HELLENIC AIR FORCE
14:15 4 x FL-100 BLU CIRCE TEAM
14:45 1 x AS-332 C1 SUPER PUMA HELLENIC AIR FORCE
15:00 1 x JET WING + 1 x EC-120B JETMAN DUBAI
15:45 1xBOEING STEARMAN ST75 + WINGWALKER 46 AVIATION DANIELLE HUGHES & EMILIANO DEL BUONO
BLANK
16:30 1 x C-182H + 4 x PARACHUTISTS HELLENIC SKYDIVERS
17:00 1 x EC-120B DIMITRIS "WiZaRD" VERVERELIS VOSTOK EUROPE - AEROSERVICES
18:00 1 x SX-MPK + 1 x MARGANSKI SWIFT S-1 GLIDER LUCA BERTOSSIO - RED BULL X GLIDER
18:00 3 x MODEL AIRCRAFT GLIDER FORMATION TEAM SCHAERER (RED BULL)
18:30 1 x AH-64A/D APACHE PEGASUS APACHE DISPLAY TEAM / HELLENIC ARMY AVIATION
19:00 1 x SX-MPK + 1 x SZD-59 "ACRO" JOHAN GUSTAFSSON

 

 

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

 

TIME AIRCRAFT / FORMATION TEAM TAKEOFF
11:00   GENERAL AVIATION 11:00
11:15 1 x SUKHOI 26MX "DUTCH RUSH AEROBATICS", FRANK VAN HOUTEN 11:15
11:35 1 x EC-120B DIMITRIS "WiZaRD" VERVERELIS VOSTOK EUROPE - AEROSERVICES 11:35
11:50 1 x SX-MPK + 1 x MARGANSKI SWIFT S-1 GLIDER LUCA BERTOSSIO - RED BULL X GLIDER 11:50
12:25 1 x FI-156 STORC ATHENIAN AVIATORS COLLECTION 12:25
12:35 6 x TS-11 ISKRA BIALO-CZERWONE ISKRY / POLISH AIR FORCE 12:35
13:05 1 x CAP21-DS THE SILVER CHICKEN 13:05
13:20 2 x F4-AUP PHANTOM HELLENIC AIR FORCE  
13:30 1 x SX-MPK + 1 x SZD-59 "ACRO" JOHAN GUSTAFSSON 13:30
13:47 3 x MODEL AIRCRAFT GLIDER FORMATION TEAM SCHAERER (RED BULL) 13:30
14:00 4 x FL-100 BLU CIRCE TEAM 14:00
14:25 1 x S-70/H60 HELLENIC NAVY HELICOPTER COMMAND  
14:50 1 x T-6A TEXAN II "DAEDALUS" T-6A DEMO TEAM / HELLENIC AIR FORCE 14:50
15:15 1 x F-16AM BELGIAN AIR FORCE F-16 SOLO DISPLAY TEAM 15:15
15:30 BREAK
16:00 1 x PT-17 BOEING STEARMAN ATHENIAN AVIATORS COLLECTION 16:00
16:20 1 x JET WING + 1 x EC-120B JETMAN DUBAI 16:20
16:50 1 x SUKHOI 26MX "DUTCH RUSH AEROBATICS", FRANK VAN HOUTEN 16:50
17:10 7 x C-101 PATRULLA AQUILA / SPANISH AIR FORCE 17:10
18:00 2 x M2000(-5) HELLENIC AIR FORCE 18:00
18:15 1 x AS-332 C1 SUPER PUMA HELLENIC AIR FORCE  
18:35 1 x F-16 BLK52+ "ZEUS" F-16 DEMO TEAM / HELLENIC AIR FORCE 18:35
18:55 1xBOEING STEARMAN ST75 + WINGWALKER 46 AVIATION DANIELLE HUGHES & EMILIANO DEL BUONO 18:55
19:05 1 x C-182H + 4 x PARACHUTISTS HELLENIC SKYDIVERS 19:05
19:10 1 x AH-64A/D APACHE PEGASUS APACHE DISPLAY TEAM / HELLENIC ARMY AVIATION 19:10
19:30 1 x SX-MPK + 1 x MARGANSKI SWIFT S-1 GLIDER LUCA BERTOSSIO - RED BULL X GLIDER 19:30
19:32 3 x MODEL AIRCRAFT GLIDER FORMATION TEAM SCHAERER (RED BULL) 19:32

 

 


 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

 

TIME AIRCRAFT / FORMATION TEAM START
10:55 RC MODEL HOTSPOT PAPAGIANNIS POWER BOX SYSTEMS 10:55
11:10 1 x SX-MPK + 1 x SZD-59 "ACRO" JOHAN GUSTAFSSON 11:10
11:15 3 x MODEL AIRCRAFT GLIDER FORMATION TEAM SCHAERER (RED BULL) 11:15
11:35 1 x SUKHOI 26MX "DUTCH RUSH AEROBATICS", FRANK VAN HOUTEN 11:35
11:50 1 x FI-156 STORC ATHENIAN AVIATORS COLLECTION 11:50
12:00 4 x FL-100 BLU CIRCE TEAM 12:00
12:20 1 x AH-64A/D APACHE PEGASUS APACHE DISPLAY TEAM / HELLENIC ARMY AVIATION 12:25
12:40 2xF4-AUP PHANTOM HELLENIC AIR FORCE  
12:50 1 x SX-MPK + 1 x MARGANSKI SWIFT S-1 GLIDER LUCA BERTOSSIO - RED BULL X GLIDER 12:50
12:55 3 x MODEL AIRCRAFT GLIDER FORMATION TEAM SCHAERER (RED BULL) 12:55
13:15 1 x CAP21-DS THE SILVER CHICKEN 13:15
13:30 1 x JET WING + 1 x EC-120B JETMAN DUBAI 13:30
14:00 1 x F-16 BLK52+ "ZEUS" F-16 DEMO TEAM / HELLENIC AIR FORCE 14:00
14:20 1xBOEING STEARMAN ST75 + WINGWALKER 46 AVIATION DANIELLE HUGHES & EMILIANO DEL BUONO 14:20
14:30 1 x T-6A TEXAN II "DAEDALUS" T-6A DEMO TEAM / HELLENIC AIR FORCE 14:30
15:00 1 x S-70/H60 HELLENIC NAVY HELICOPTER COMMAND  
15:20 1 x EC-120B DIMITRIS "WiZaRD" VERVERELIS VOSTOK EUROPE - AEROSERVICES 15:20
15:30 2 x M2000 HELLENIC AIR FORCE 15:30
15:32 1 x PT-17 BOEING STEARMAN ATHENIAN AVIATORS COLLECTION 15:32
15:50 2 X M2000+ Boeing 737 HELLENIC AIR FORCE + BLUE AIR AMS 15:50
15:40 BOEING 737 BLUE AIR AMS  
16:05 2 x M2000 HELLENIC AIR FORCE 16:05
16:15 RC MODEL HOTSPOT PAPAGIANNIS POWER BOX SYSTEMS 16:15
16:30 BOEING 737 BLUE AIR AMS 16:30
16:45 1 x SUKHOI 26MX "DUTCH RUSH AEROBATICS", FRANK VAN HOUTEN 16:45
17:05 7 x C-101 PATRULLA AQUILA / SPANISH AIR FORCE 17:05
17:50 1 x F-16AM BELGIAN AIR FORCE F-16 SOLO DISPLAY TEAM 17:50
18:10 1 x AS-332 C1 SUPER PUMA HELLENIC AIR FORCE  
18:25 6 x TS-11 ISKRA BIALO-CZERWONE ISKRY / POLISH AIR FORCE 18:25
19:00 1 x C-182H + 4 x PARACHUTISTS HELLENIC SKYDIVERS 19:00
19:00 1 x AH-64A/D APACHE PEGASUS APACHE DISPLAY TEAM / HELLENIC ARMY AVIATION 19:00
19:30 1 x SX-MPK + 1 x SZD-59 "ACRO" JOHAN GUSTAFSSON 19:30
19:32 3 x MODEL AIRCRAFT GLIDER FORMATION TEAM SCHAERER (RED BULL) 19:32

 

 

 The flight schedule is constantly under development and may be renewed up to the date of the air-show. The Organizing Committee of Athens Flying Week is not responsible for such flight schedule changes, which can be caused by the participants or due to weather conditions.